Home / Attendees / Delegates / Delegates

Delegates

 View this year's Wire & Cable 2017 delegate list here

CRU’s Wire & Cable conference brings together 200+ senior decision-makers from 33 countries across the wire and cable industry.

Updated 13 June
Companies confirmed for this year's event include:

Abinsk Electric Steel Works Ltd 
Abhar Cables
AGH -University of Science and Technology
Alcoa
AnKang Technology
Aurubis AG
Bahra Cables Co.
Borealis Borouge
Cable Technology News
Clobbi
CONTINUUS-PROPERZI SPA
Credit Suisse
Cunext Copper Industries S.L.
Devon Energy Limited
Dow Europe GmbH
Dubai Cable Company (Private) Limited
Eco-Bat Technologies Limited
EKSTEL d.o.o.
Energinet
ER-Telecom
Euroconstruct
Europejski Instytut Miedzi Sp. z o.o.
ExxonMobil Chemical
FEC Cables (M) SDN BHD
Fujikura Ltd
Geca-Tapes
H. Folke Sandelin AB
Habia Cable
Hanwha Chemical
Hanwha Europe GmbH
HEC-Holland BV
Heraeus Quarzglas GbmH & Co K.G
Huber/ Martinswerk
HydroIncab Ltd
Inotal Plc
International Copper Study Group
International Wire & Machinery Association
IWCS, Inc.
JSC "VNIIKP"
JSC Managing Company "UNCOMTECH"
KGHM Polska Miedź S.A.
Lantor BV
Maillefer
MARIO FRIGERIO SPA
Maschinenfabrik NIEHOFF GmbH & Co.KG
Medini Ltd
Messe Düsseldorf
Metal Economics Research Institute, Japan
Nabaltec AG
Nexans
NKT A/S
Nyaung Yoe Technologies
Odeskabel PJSC
OFS Fitel Denmark ApS
Orbit Polymers
Paramount Communications Ltd.
Paranapanema
Point72 Asset Management
Prysmian Powerlink
Reka Cables
Roblon A/S
Rosendahl Nextrom GmbH
RUSAL Marketing GmbH
Russian Cable Research and Development Institute (VNIIKP)
Sahra Kablo
Sampsistemi srl
Sarkuysan A.S.Sonepar International Services
Southwire Company
Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd
Taihan Electric Wire Co., Ltd.
TDC GroupTele-Fonika Kable S.A.
The Dow Chemical Company
Troester GmbH & Co. KG
TT Okroglica d.d 
UL LLC
Untel Kabloları San ve Tic AS
Vimetco Trading
Von Roll Schweiz AG
Wilson Cables Private Limited
ZTT Preform Rod


WC17 attendees by activity
WC17 attendees by region

 View this year's Wire & Cable 2017 delegate list here 

 View the 2016 delegate list here
 View the 2015 delegate list here

Companies that attend the Wire & Cable series

3M, ABB, ACOME, Alcatel-Lucent Submarine Network, Alcoa, Areva, Artofil, ASI/Silica Machinery, BASF, Bombardier, Borealis AG, Borouge, China Telecom, China Unicom, Cisco Systems, Commscope, Continuus Properzi Spa, Corning, Dong Energy, Dow, DSM, Ducab, DuPont, El Sewedy Cables, Emtelle, Ericsson, Evonik, Facebook, Fiberhome, Fujikura, Furukawa, Futong, General Cable, Heraeus, Huawei, IBM, j-fiber, Jeddah Cables, Lantor, Leoni, LS Cable & System, Maillefer Extrusion Oy, Midal Cables, Middle East Fiber Cable Manufacturing Co., Nexans, Nextrom, Niehoff, Nokia, NKT Cables, OFS, Oman Cables, Pacific Electric Wire & Cable, Prysmian, Reka Cables, Rio Tinto Alcan, Rusal, SAMP Spa, Siemens, Shin-Etsu, Sikora AG, Southwire, Sterlite, Sumitomo Electric, Synergy Cables, Taihan Fiberoptics, Telecom Italia, TKF, Underwriters Laboratories, Wanma Cable, YOFC, ZTT

Testimonials