Home / Attendees / Speakers
Speakers

Philippe Vanhille

Executive Vice President Telecom Division
Prysmian Group
Speakers

Antoni Bosch

Global Senior Vice President Telecom Solutions Business Unit
Prysmian Group
Speakers

John McGirr

Senior Vice President and General Manager, Optical Fiber and Cable
Corning Incorporated
Speakers

Dr Zhuang Dan

Executive Director & President
YOFC
Speakers

Jan Bongaerts

Senior Vice President
YOFC
Speakers

Aislin Sullivan

Program Director of Sustainability, Optical Communications
Corning Incorporated
Speakers

Seán Adam

Vice President, Market Strategy & Innovation
AFL
Speakers

Massimo Arciulo

CEO
OpNet
Speakers

Dr Jan Vydra

President
Heraeus Quarzglas GmbH & Co. KG
Speakers

Babatunde Akindele (Tunde)

Director of Technology Strategy
Verizon Communications
Speakers

Anna Marciszewska-Jankowska

Director for International Trade Affairs
Optomer
Speakers

Li Yunbo

Senior Engineer (Professor) and Deputy Director of Optical Transmission Network
China Mobile Research Institute
Speakers

Andy Whale

Chief Engineer
Openreach
Speakers

Wang Guangquan

Chief Engineer
China Unicom Research Institute
Speakers

Dr Peter A. Weimann

Chief Technology Officer, Optical Fiber Cable
HFCL Inc
Speakers

Wu Guangzhe

Senior Project Manager
State Grid Information & Telecommunication Branch
Speakers

Dr Volker Wendt

Secretary-General
Europacable
Speakers

Adrian Amezcua Correa

Global Technical Sales Support Director, Telecom Business
Prysmian Group
Speakers

Vincent Garnier

Director General
FTTH Council Europe
Speakers

David De Craemer

VP Sales EMEA - Network Cable & Connectivity
CommScope
Speakers

Taketoshi Takahata

Optical Device Technology Section
Optoquest Co., Ltd
Speakers

Valerie De Houwer

Process & Product Development Manager, High Purity Chemicals - Electro-Optic Materials
Umicore
Speakers

Hans Damsgaard

VP Marketing & Sales Specialty Photonics
OFS Fitel LLC
Speakers

Rahul Puri

Europe Business Head
Sterlite Technologies Limited
Speakers

Mohamed Nasr

Deputy ICT Minister for Information Infrastructure
Ministry of Communications and Information Technology
Speakers

Patrick Breinessl

Product Manager
NBG Systems GmbH
Speakers

Michael Finch

Head of Wire and Cable
CRU
Speakers

Fabrizio Gradassi

Head of Open Fiber Network Design Office
Open Fiber
Speakers

Noriyuki Kawanishi

Corporate Officer, Telecommunication Business Unit
Fujikura Ltd
Speakers

Alain Giraud

Director of Sales & Marketing
Rosendahl Nextrom SA
Speakers

Jan Schindler

Market Intelligence Manager
Prysmian Group, Telecom Solutions
Speakers

Martin Boettcher

Head of Business Development
Heraeus